Varsity schedule is shown first followed by JV schedule below

Varsity Football Schedule

Date                    Opponent                                       Location            Time

Friday 8/17      Northeast (Family Night)                 St. Pete           7:30pm

Friday 8/24     Largo                                                    Largo                  7:30pm

Friday 8/31      Lakewood                                            St. Pete             7:30pm

Friday 9/7       Boca Ciega                                            Boca Ciega         7:30pm

Friday 9/14     Seminole*(Homecoming)                  St. Pete            7:30pm

Friday 9/21     Gibbs                                                   Gibbs                  7:30pm

Friday 9/28     Pinellas Park*(Black Out)                St. Pete           7:30pm

Friday 10/5     bye                                                      bye                     bye

Friday 10/12    Countryside*                                     Countryside       7:30pm

Friday 10/19    East Lake*                                          St. Pete            7:30pm

Friday 10/26    South Sumter(Senior Night)           St. Pete          7:30pm

Friday 11/2     Braden River                                     Braden River      7:30pm

*- District Opponent

State play-off dates:11/9, 11/16, 11/23, 11/30.  State finals: 12/8

 

JV Football Schedule

Date                        JV Opponent     Location       Time

Thursday 8/30       Boca Ciega           Boca Ciega      7:00pm

Thursday 9/6         Gibbs                    St. Pete         7:00pm

Thursday 9/13        Northeast            St. Pete         7:00pm

Thursday 9/20       Pinellas Park      St. Pete         7:00pm

Thursday 9/27        Osceola               Osceola           7:00pm

Thursday 10/4        Dixie Hollins     Dixie Hollins   7:00pm

Thursday 10/11     Lakewood           St. Pete         7:00pm

Print article

You can share this post on your social media: